“Metro Cares” – Charity event
The companies, which are the parts of “Metro Holding” held charity event in Khelvachauri, on the place of dislocation of 25 battalion in the past.
Company “Metro” organized to present gifts to about 1000 socially vulnerable families living in the municipality of Khelvachauri, in “Dream” City.
“This is charity event, and we want to make these people feel that they are not facing their problems alone. We tried to care especially about those families, who need support the most. With such kind of charity events, Company “Metro” will help socially vulnerable families in the future too.” – Representative of company Metro, Nino Gogodze.
“We were pleased to take part in this event. Hotel “Intourist Palace” will try to support socially vulnerable families. By supporting each other, we think, we will do a good job.” – says the director of hotel “Intourist Palace”, Irakli Tavartkiladze.
“Thanks to the company “Metro” and management of hotel “Intourist Palace” and thanks to every person, who really supported socially vulnerable families”.
It is remarkable, that hotel “Intourist Palace”, “Euphoria”, “Sky Tower”, automobile company “Metro” and trade center “Metro Forum” took part in the charity event.